NFUR Mentors by College

College of Agriculture, Biotechnology and Natural Resources

Agricultural, Nutrition and Veterinary Science
Judith Ashley
Jamie Benedict
Stan Omaye
Chris Pritsos
Mary-Louise Ricketts
Mike Teglas

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Josh Baker
Gary Blomquist Christine Cremo
John Cushman
Christie Howard
Ron Pardini
Kathleen Schegg
David Schooley
David Shintani
Claus Tittiger
Ian Wallace

Natural Resources and Environmental Science
Annie Caires
Sudeep Chandra
Mae Gustin
Glenn Miller
Robert Nowak
Robert Qualls
Laurel Saito
Kelley Stewart
Julie Stoughton
Sherman Swanson
Peter Weisberg

College of Business

Accounting and Information Systems
Michael Ekedahl
Mark Jackson

Economics
Tom Harris
Federico Guerrero
Mark Nichols
Elliott Parker
Mark Pingle
Kim Rollins
Michael Taylor

Finance
Sheri Faircloth

Management
Ron Lembke
Yvonne Stedman

Resource Economics
Tom Harris

College of Education

Diane Barone
Melissa Burnham
David Crowther
Margaret Ferrara
Hyun-Joo Jeon
Bridget Walsh

College of Engineering

Chemical and Materials Engineering
Dev Chidambaram
Charles Coronella
Alan Fuchs
Jeffery LaCombe
Qizhen Li
Hongfei Lin
Vaidyanathan (Ravi) Subramanian
Victor Vasquez

Civil and Environmental Engineering
Ian Buckle
Edward Kolodziej

Emmanuel "Manos" Maragakis
Eric Marchand
David Sanders
M. Saiid Saiidi
Zong Tian

Computer Science
George Bebis
Sergiu Dascalu
David Feil-Seifer
Sushil Louis
Monica Nicolescu
Murat Yuksel

Electrical and Biomedical Engineering
Indira Chatterjee
Mehdi Etezadi-Amoli
James Henson

Mechanical Engineering
Cahit Evrensel
Emil Geiger
Faramarz Gordaninejad
Miles Greiner
Yanyao Jiang
Kam Leang
Jonghwan Suhr
Eric Wang

Reynolds School of Journalism

Journalism
Larry Dailey
Todd Felts
Donica Mensing
Paul Mitchell

College of Liberal Arts

Anthropology
Deborah Boehm
Sarah Cowie
Gary Haynes
G. Richard Scott
Geoffrey Smith
Erin Stiles
Carolyn White

Art
Joseph DeLappe

Peter Goin
Howard Rosenberg
Michael Sarich
Tamara Scronce

Criminal Justice
Timothy Griffin
Monica Miller

English
Christopher Coake
Justin Gifford
Jennifer Hill
Don Hardy
Susan Palwick

Foreign Languages
Casilde Isabelli
Louis Marvick
Daniel Perez
Emma Sepulveda

History
Emily Hobson
Elizabeth Schoolman
Edward Schoolman
Hugh Shapiro

Music
James Winn

Philosophy
Thomas Nickles

Political Science
William Eubank
Stacy Gordon Fisher
Erik Herzik
Derek Kauneckis
Susanne Martin
Robert Ostergard
Leah Wilds

Psychology
Marian Berryhill
Gideon Caplovitz
Michael Crognale
Deborah Davis
Melanie Duckworth
Jane Fisher
Victoria Follette
Alan Fruzzetti
Patrick Ghezzi
Linda Hayes
Holly Hazlett-Stevens
William O'Donohue
Mike Webster
W. Larry Williams

Social Psychology
Marta Elliott
Marcus Kemmelmeier
Monica Miller

College of Science

Biology
Patricia Berninsone
Lee Dyer
Chris Feldman
Matthew Forister
Guy Hoelzer
Alex Keene
Grant Mastick
Pedro Miura
Vladimir Pravosudov
C. Richard Tracy
Alexander van der Linden

Chemistry
Mario Alpuche
Tom Bell
Ana de Bettencourt-Dias
Sean Casey
Brian Frost
Christopher Jeffrey
Benjamin King
David Lightner
Robert Sheridan
Matthew Tucker
Sergey Varganov

Geography
Thomas Albright
Scott Bassett
Kate Berry
Franco Biondi
Doug Boyle
Jill Heaton
Scott Mensing
Paul Starrs

Geology, Geophysics, Geological Engineering John Anderson

Greg Arehart
Wendy Calvin
John Louie
John McCormack

Mathematics
Valentin Deaconu
Chris Herald
Alex Kumjian
Anna Panorska
Mark Pinsky
Thomas Quint
Javier Rojo
Aleksy Telyakovskiy
Ilya Zaliapin

Physics
W. Patrick Arnott
Bruno Bauer
David Bennum
Aaron Covington
Timothy Darling
Andrei Derevianko
Andrew Geraci
Heather Holmes
Roberto Mancini
Melodi Rodrigue
Jonathan Weinstein

division of health sciences

Community Health Sciences
Jeff Angermann
Daniel Cook
Judith Sugar
Wei Yang

Social Work
Mary Hylton

Orvis School of Nursing
Lisa Black
Lorraine Bonaldi-Moore
Ann Hubbert
Patsy Ruchala

Microbiology and Immunology
David AuCoin
William Courchesne
Subhash Verma

Speech Pathology and Audiology
Abbie Olszewski

School of Medicine

Pharmacology
Dean Burkin
Heather Burkin
Iain Buxton
Gale Craviso
Ruben Dagda
Dayue Duan
Normand LeBlanc

Physiology and Cell Biology
James Kenyon
Brian Perrino
Sean Ward


DRI

Division of Earth and Ecosystem Sciences
Jose Luis Antinao
Christian Fritsen
Duane Moser
Alison Murray

Division of Hydrologic Sciences
Gayle Dana


Other Campus Departments:

Cooperative Extension
Loretta Singletary

Environmental and Health Safety
Mike Kivistik